Media Converter

    • Product Name: 4X10-100-1000M-SFP Media Converter
    • Brand: ...
    • Short Description:

      1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter BD-1000M-TSFP Ethernet SFP media converter convert four 1000 UTP ports to two 1000M SFP fiber. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules according to requirement, such as 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc.

    4X10-100-1000M-SFP Media Converter
    • Product Name: 4X10-100M-2FX-SC Media Converter
    • Brand: ...
    • Short Description:

      6Ports Fiber Media Converter BD-1000M-2FX4TX can interconvert the electric signal of 10M/100M/1000M twisted pair and the optical signal of 1000Base-FX/LX. It extends the network transmission range from 100m to 80Km (single mode optical fiber). The media converter can provide 4*10/100/1000M ports and 2 fiber port.

    4X10-100M-2FX-SC Media Converter
    • Product Name: 4X10-100M-SC Media Converter
    • Brand: ...
    • Short Description:

      5*10/100M Fiber Media Converter BD-100M-4RJ fiber media converter can interconvert the electric signal of 100Base–TX twisted pair and optical signal of 100Base-FX. BD-100M-4RJ can provide one fiber Ethernet port and four TP port

    4X10-100M-SC Media Converter
    • Product Name: 4X10-100M-VLAN Media Converter
    • Brand: ..
    • Short Description:

      4*10/100M Fiber Media Converter BD-100M-4TX-VLAN is high performance Ethernet Access equipment developed by Shanghai Communication Device co., Ltd

    4X10-100M-VLAN Media Converter
    • Product Name: 10-100-1000M-SFP Media Converter
    • Brand: ..
    • Short Description:

      10/100/1000M Standalone (card) Managed Media Converter 10/100/1000M manageable fiber media converters (cards) offer a high price/performance ratio; Cover all functions of non-manageable fiber media converter including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc

    10-100-1000M-SFP Media Converter
    • Product Name: 10-100M Media Converter
    • Brand: ...
    • Short Description:

      Unmanaged Chassis Media Converter Transmit10/100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize TX/FX converter.

    10-100M Media Converter
    • Product Name: 10-100M-SC Media Converter
    • Brand: ...
    • Short Description:

      10/100M Fiber Media Converter BD-100M TX/RX adaptive Ethernet optical transceiver can interconvert the electric signal of 100Base–TX twisted pair and optical signal of 100Base-TX. It extends the network transmission range from 100m to 100Km (single mode optical fiber).

    10-100M-SC Media Converter
    • Product Name: 10-100M-SFP Media Converter
    • Brand: ...
    • Short Description:

      100M Standalone (card) Managed Media Converter 10/100M manageable fiber media converters (cards) offer a high price/performance ratio; cover all functions of non-manageable fiber media converter including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single Fiber and double fiber etc.

    10-100M-SFP Media Converter
    • Product Name: 4GE-e to 1GE-op Media Converter
    • Brand: Azmoon
    • Short Description:

      4GE+1GE SFP Manageable Media Converter BD-1000M-TSFP-T Ethernet SFP media converter convert four 1000 UTP ports to one 1000M SFP fiber. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules according to requirement, such as 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The GE media converter support WEB based management. The user can easily monitor the device working status and configure the device (VLAN etc.).

    4GE-e to 1GE-op Media Converter
    • Product Name: BD-1000M Media Converter
    • Brand: Azmoon
    • Short Description:

      10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter BD-1000M can interconvert the electric signal of 10M/100M/1000M twisted pair and the optical signal of 1000Base-FX/LX. It extends the network transmission range from 100m to 80Km (single mode optical fiber).

    BD-1000M Media Converter